Company
Waterfront Leisure (Crosby) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waterfront Leisure (Crosby) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Sydney Geraint Blackmore 2023-2024 View profile
- Philip Arthur Would 2014-2023 View profile
- John David Harris 2009-2010 View profile
- Fabio D'Alonzo 2009-2012 View profile
- Charles Peter Bithell 2004-2006 View profile
- Sarah Anne Hughes Clarke 2003-2006 View profile
- Lennard Joseph Nuttall 2001-2013 View profile
- David Michael Handley 2001-2013 View profile
- Mark Gordon Davies 2000-2003 View profile
- Scott Duncan Campbell 2000-2003 View profile
- Douglas Young Eadie 1999-2003 View profile
- Nadine Loon Angela Ng 1998-2009 View profile
- Anthony William Hewitt 1996-2000 View profile
- Parkwood Consultancy Services Limited 2010-2018 View profile
- Norah Jane Jacinta Burns 2007-2008 View profile
- Sarah Louise Booker 2006-2009 View profile
- Terence Patrick Bowman 1996-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/05/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Equitix Leisure LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Waterfront Leisure (Crosby) Limited
is controlled by Equitix Leisure LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Equitix Leisure LTD
is controlled by Equitix Capital Eurobond Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Equitix Capital Eurobond Limited
is controlled by Equitix Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Equitix Holdings LTD
is controlled by Pace Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Pace Bidco Limited
is controlled by Pace Topco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Pace Topco Limited.
757 other companies in this group
- 09130122
- Sigma Solar Limited
- Equitix Hayabusa 3 Limited
- Equitix MA 4 Capital Eurobond Limited
- Rivendell Leisure (Holdings) Limited
- Arden Partnership (Derby) Holdings Limited
- 11378422
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Cambrian 1 Holdings LTD
- Equitix MA EPS GP 17 Limited
- Equitix Wind CO 3 Limited
- Equitix Rory Limited
- Wlhc Holdco Limited
- Equitix Infrastructure 4 Limited
- Yorkshire Learning Partnership PSP Limited
- Yorkshire Learning Partnership Holdco Limited
- Roehampton Hospital Holdings Limited
- Tpfl PSP TWO Limited
- Equitix GLM Partner NO 2 Limited
- Equitix MA NO.1 Limited
- Geco Holdco LTD
- Thames Partnership for Learning Limited
- Equitix NO. 3 LTD
- DBA Ofto Holdco Limited
- Equitix MA EPS 9 LP
- Chrysalis (Stanhope) Holdings Limited
- Equitix Platinum Holdings Limited
- Palio (NO 8) Limited
- Prospect Healthcare (Ipswich) Limited
- Equitix Exeter (S) III LP
- Equitix European Infrastructure II EPS LP
- TAY Valley Lighting (Southampton) Limited
- Arden Partnership (Lincolnshire) Holdings Limited
- Equitix Innova Project Investments Limited
- Equitix EPS GP 7 Limited
- Equitix MA EPS 25 LP
- GHH Holdco LTD
- Cairnborrow Wind Energy Limited
- Equitix Greencroft Holdco Limited
- Equitix Leisure LTD
- Equitix V Primary Infrastructure (York) Investor 2 LP
- Healthcare Support (Erdington) Limited
- DBA Ofto Project Limited
- Equitix UK Electricity Storage EPS GP Limited
- Equitix MA EPS GP Thor Limited
- Equitix Capital Eurobond Limited
- Equitix MA EPS 6 LP
- Equitix NCP English GP Limited
- Uliving@Essex3 LLP
- TVL (NNT) Holdings Limited
- Consort Healthcare (Edinburgh Royal Infirmary) Limited
Showing the first 50.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £710,073
- Total assets
- £780,321
- Cash
- £375,296
- Employees
- 951.7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £313,949
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £710,073 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £710,073 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Daniel Marinus Maria Vermeer Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Daniel Marinus Maria Vermeer Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03198262
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data