Company
Wittons House Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wittons House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Heather Ita Sharrock 2005-2006 View profile
- Michael Roden 1998-2004 View profile
- Alan Thorpe 1997-2026 View profile
- David Frederick Spencer 1996-1997 View profile
- Christine Hall 1996-1998 View profile
- Michael John Little 1996-1996 View profile
- Linda Obertelli Roden 2003-2004 View profile
- Alwina Price Rigby 1996-2005 View profile
- Eileen Ann Little 1996-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,202
- Total assets
- £1,202
- Cash
- £1,202
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £1,202 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £1,202 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £6,902 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Colin Barry Corsan Director · appointed 2006
- Matthew Plano Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Colin Barry Corsan Director · appointed 2006
- Matthew Plano Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Colin Barry Corsan Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- Matthew Plano Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Alan Thorpe Director · appointed 1997 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03198944
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data