Company
Hallam House Management Limited
Hallam House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03199371), incorporated 1996, with 7 current directors including Stuart Jason Barnes and Clair Lesley Barnes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hallam House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Dr James Peter Snudden 2023-2025 View profile
- Thomas John Laurie 2013-2022 View profile
- Anne Hughes 2009-2013 View profile
- Jennifer Carol Clark 2007-2013 View profile
- Alan William Clark 2007-2022 View profile
- David Holmes 2007-2009 View profile
- Simon Christopher Smith 2005-2010 View profile
- Elizabeth Margaret Stockley 2005-2010 View profile
- Neil John Willis 2002-2007 View profile
- Jacqueline Ann Farr 2002-2005 View profile
- Natalie Molly Turner 2001-2002 View profile
- Cheryl Ann Williams 2001-2002 View profile
- Ingrid Susan Gready 2000-2023 View profile
- Janice Henderson 1996-2001 View profile
- Margaret Annie Biscardine 1996-2001 View profile
- Audrey Coldrick 1996-2003 View profile
- Donald Alan Everett 1996-2001 View profile
- Joan Audrey Flower Long 1996-2000 View profile
- Anthony William Henderson 1996-2001 View profile
- Joy Everett 1996-2001 View profile
- Anne Hughes 2014-2022 View profile
- Alan Clark 2012-2014 View profile
- Dart Services 2007-2012 View profile
- William Robert John Coldrick 1996-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,557
- Total assets
- £3,557
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £3,557 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £3,557 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Roy Henry Faragher Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Laurie Director · appointed 2022
- Brinley Howard Laurie Director · appointed 2001
- Clair Lesley Barnes Director · appointed 2025
- John Mouncher Director · appointed 2009
- Linda Mary Laurie Director · appointed 2001
- Stuart Jason Barnes Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Brinley Howard Laurie Director · appointed 2001
- John Mouncher Director · appointed 2009
- Linda Mary Laurie Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Roy Henry Faragher Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Laurie Director · appointed 2022
- Clair Lesley Barnes Director · appointed 2025
- John Mouncher Director · appointed 2009
- Stuart Jason Barnes Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Brinley Howard Laurie Director · appointed 2001
- Linda Mary Laurie Director · appointed 2001
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr James Peter Snudden Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03199371
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data