Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Pinner

Bladon Lodge Residents Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bladon Lodge Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Ghassem Hadjitarkhani 2017-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Alexey Kalinin 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Isabel Nadine Lubin 2013-2018 Director View profile
  4. Valerie Mary 2008-2010 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Miller 2008-2017 Director View profile
  6. Melis Erda 2008-2023 Director View profile
  7. Stefano Ghersi 2008-2012 Director View profile
  8. Anne Boothman 2004-2008 Director View profile
  9. Tracey Tredoux 2000-2002 Director View profile
  10. Joseph Jerome John Donohoe 1997-2000 Director View profile
  11. Allan John Bougeard 1996-2000 Director View profile
  12. George Sharon Loraine 1996-1997 Director View profile
  13. Melis Erda 2013-2023 Secretary View profile
  14. Alexander Daly 2007-2012 Secretary View profile
  15. Samuel Waters 2000-2009 Secretary View profile
  16. RBC Corporate Services (Jersey) Limited 1996-2000 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
16/05/1996
Registered office
Pinner

Financials

Net assets
£13
Total assets
£13
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£13
2026-06-30Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.6y median 9.6y
average tenure
13y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Health and social care 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03199764
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data