Company · Fareham
50-51 Cleveland Square Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 50-51 Cleveland Square Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Tim Oliver Grohne 2018-2025 View profile
- Judith Arbeid 2012-2016 View profile
- Wharton, Kurt Christian, Sol 1996-2000 View profile
- Ben Charles Page 1996-1998 View profile
- James Michael Renshall 1996-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 17/05/1996
- Registered office
- Fareham
Financials
- Total assets
- £204,082
- Cash
- £163,139
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sara Shahran Director · appointed 2016
- Saeid Shahran Director · appointed 2000
- Ian Gregory Booth Director · appointed 2017
- Kathryn Juliet Brudenell-Bruce Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Sara Shahran Director · appointed 2016
- Saeid Shahran Director · appointed 2000
- Ian Gregory Booth Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sara Shahran Director · appointed 2016
- Ian Gregory Booth Director · appointed 2017
- Kathryn Juliet Brudenell-Bruce Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Saeid Shahran Director · appointed 2000
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03200548
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data