Company
Montgomery Kent Insurance Brokers Limited
Montgomery Kent Insurance Brokers Limited is an active UK company (number 03202892), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Antonio Sanchez Carvajales Jnr. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Montgomery Kent Insurance Brokers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Acumist Secretaries Limited 2007-2018 View profile
- Antonio Sanchez Carvajales Snr 1997-2019 View profile
- Peter Gordon Wilson 1997-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/05/1996
Financials
- Cash
- £12,865
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Antonio Sanchez Carvajales Jnr Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Antonio Sanchez Carvajales Jnr Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Antonio Sanchez Carvajales Jnr Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03202892
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data