Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Glendrake Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Glendrake Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Lee Brailey 2007-2016 Director View profile
  2. Claire Andree Hafner 2007-2025 Director View profile
  3. Russell Woolmore 2003-2006 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Coralie Lilian Cobb 2001-2015 Director View profile
  5. Matthew Francis Norris 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. Fiona Mary Barrow 1998-1999 Director View profile
  7. Jonathan Turner Meades 1998-2006 Director View profile
  8. John Ailbe O'Meara 1996-1998 Director View profile
  9. Communal-Space PMC LTD 2019-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Defries & Associates Limited 2007-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Penelope Ruth Gostyn 2001-2007 Secretary View profile
  12. Edward James Pascoe Chanter 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. Jonathan George Kemp Chattey 1996-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
24/05/1996
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£8
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2024-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.9y median 7.2y
average tenure
12.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03203832
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data