Company · Trowbridge
The West Wiltshire Society of Model Engineers
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The West Wiltshire Society of Model Engineers. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 37
- Antony John Lowe 2024-2026 View profile
- Robert Atkins 2024-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Lawes 2023-2026 View profile
- Michael Stephen Pepler 2023-2025 View profile
- Terry Neary 2023-2023 View profile
- David Knight Allan 2021-2026 View profile
- Richard John Walker 2021-2023 View profile
- Robert William Taylor 2021-2022 View profile
- Peter Leslie Carter 2021-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Clarke 2021-2026 View profile
- Peter Leslie Brougham 2017-2026 View profile
- Edward Michael Johnson 2011-2021 View profile
- David Henry Miles 2005-2010 View profile
- Andrew Coultiss 2005-2007 View profile
- Christopher Dakin Ede 2005-2010 View profile
- Graham Joseph Myatt 2003-2005 View profile
- Peter John Whisstock 2002-2010 View profile
- Gareth Alun Evans 2001-2002 View profile
- David John Harris 2001-2002 View profile
- Desmond Clarke 2001-2020 View profile
- Michael Harmsworth 2000-2004 View profile
- Andrew William Johnston 2000-2000 View profile
- Thomas Hampson Buckland 2000-2001 View profile
- Peter Arthur Sheppard 2000-2002 View profile
- William John Lucas 1999-2000 View profile
- Clifford Martin Almond 1998-2002 View profile
- David Clarke 1998-2024 View profile
- Denis Hurn 1997-2021 View profile
- William Adams 1997-2001 View profile
- Edward Henry Knight 1996-2000 View profile
- Graham Victor Cowmeadow 1996-2000 View profile
- Terrance Sherbourne 1996-1998 View profile
- Terry Haggerty 1996-2000 View profile
- Michael Harmsworth 1996-1997 View profile
- Terence James Neary 2011-2026 View profile
- Mark Ian Burgess 1997-2000 View profile
- Richard Neville Boulton 1996-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 29/05/1996
- Registered office
- Trowbridge
Financials
- Total assets
- £42,985
- Cash
- £14,165
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £20,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £20,000 (2 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Simon George Nuttall Director · appointed 2021
- Barry Roger Statham Director · appointed 2021
- Richard Jeremy Warne Director · appointed 2026
- Bryon George Bond Director · appointed 2026
- Timothy Dennis Osborne Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Barry Roger Statham Director · appointed 2021
- Richard Jeremy Warne Director · appointed 2026
- Bryon George Bond Director · appointed 2026
- Timothy Dennis Osborne Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Simon George Nuttall Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- David Knight Allan Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Peter Leslie Brougham Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Robert Atkins Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Lawes Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Peter Leslie Carter Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Antony John Lowe Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Clarke Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03204557
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data