Company
25 Buckland Crescent Limited
25 Buckland Crescent Limited is an active UK company (number 03205331), incorporated 1996, with 5 current directors including Sylvaine De GantÈS and Akshay Krishnan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 25 Buckland Crescent Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Sebastien Gaetan Fonlupt 2014-2020 View profile
- Benjamin Buckley Bullock 2007-2024 View profile
- Kristin Krogh Dahlstrom 2007-2024 View profile
- Gerrard Stewart Boyd Mcclement 2004-2013 View profile
- Oliver Burgel 2002-2007 View profile
- Deborah Gregor 2002-2004 View profile
- Skill Limited 2000-2002 View profile
- Robert John Gregor 1999-2004 View profile
- Hannah Dakin 1997-1999 View profile
- Christopher Charles Rokos 1996-1999 View profile
- Christopher Michael Hilditch 1996-1999 View profile
- Merriam Susan Shear 1996-2003 View profile
- Stephen William Fowler 2008-2014 View profile
- Stephanie Willcox 2004-2008 View profile
- Richard Mark Stern 2000-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/05/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Maria Isabel Fernandez-Mateo Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Bart Steven Vanneste Director · appointed 2014
- Sylvaine De GantÈS Director · appointed 2020
- Fergus Danek Trenholme Director · appointed 1999
- Akshay Krishnan Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Maria Isabel Fernandez-Mateo Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Bart Steven Vanneste Director · appointed 2014
- Sylvaine De GantÈS Director · appointed 2020
- Fergus Danek Trenholme Director · appointed 1999
- Akshay Krishnan Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sylvaine De GantÈS Director · appointed 2020
- Fergus Danek Trenholme Director · appointed 1999
- Akshay Krishnan Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Maria Isabel Fernandez-Mateo Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Bart Steven Vanneste Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03205331
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data