Company
Central Square Management Limited
Central Square Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03206554), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Gerard Morgan Jackson and Kym Stephen Turner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Central Square Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Angela O Neill 2014-2018 View profile
- Sharon Si-Hsein Ong 2014-2015 View profile
- Jonathan Steven Silver 2014-2025 View profile
- Ruth Maria Joanne Long 2013-2025 View profile
- Rosa Pickford 2013-2015 View profile
- Michael Harrison 2011-2013 View profile
- John Ward 2009-2014 View profile
- Jonathan Jenkins 2006-2014 View profile
- Gavin Richard Jones 2000-2006 View profile
- Viggo Gjelseth 2000-2006 View profile
- Colin Darryl Walker 2000-2006 View profile
- Meredith William Pickford 1997-2000 View profile
- Lane Nott, Roger Charles, Rear Admiral 1997-2000 View profile
- Anthony Joseph Cagney 1996-1996 View profile
- Ross Kennaugh Byrne 1996-1997 View profile
- Managed Living Partnerships LTD 2014-2016 View profile
- Oona Grant Muirhead 2006-2014 View profile
- Stephen Carnell 2000-2006 View profile
- Michael Hywel Butler 1998-2000 View profile
- Beverley Ann Andree 1997-2000 View profile
- Richard Damian Ellis 1996-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1996
Financials
- Total assets
- £48,232
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gerard Morgan Jackson Director · appointed 2025
- Kym Stephen Turner Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kym Stephen Turner Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Gerard Morgan Jackson Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03206554
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data