Network
The large node is Mono Europe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Peter James Palmer 1998-2001 View profile
- John Nevil Palmer 1996-1997 View profile
- Jeremy Francis Palmer 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/1996
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Charles Palmer
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Mark Richard John Palmer
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Mono Europe Limited
is controlled by Andrew Charles Palmer
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Charles Palmer.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £39,336
- Total assets
- £39,336
- Cash
- £78,133
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £39,336 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £39,336 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Richard John Palmer Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Charles Palmer Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Richard John Palmer Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Charles Palmer Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew Charles Palmer Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Richard John Palmer Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03208849
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data