Company
RE-TEK (UK) Limited
RE-TEK (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 03209888), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Paul Mchugh and Dimitri Johannes Wams. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is RE-TEK (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Maarten Cornelis De Roos 2024-2025 View profile
- Gordon David Lowrie 2018-2026 View profile
- Evelyn Anne Bennet Toma 2010-2018 View profile
- Derek Wells 2007-2010 View profile
- John Barta 2000-2009 View profile
- Mark Toma 2009-2018 View profile
- Julia Isabella Culligan 2005-2006 View profile
- Kevin Riordan Culligan 1996-2024 View profile
- Shorthouse & Martin LTD 1996-1999 View profile
- Martin Mcdermott 1996-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1996
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kevin Riordan Culligan ceased 2024-01-12
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-07 - Evelyn Anne Bennet Toma ceased 2018-08-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-07
Group
- RE-TEK (UK) Limited
is controlled by Kevin Riordan Culligan
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-07, ceased 2024-01-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kevin Riordan Culligan.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,039,265
- Total assets
- £1,053,629
- Cash
- £1,820,357
- Employees
- 48
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,039,265 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,048,512 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Mchugh Director · appointed 2026
- Dimitri Johannes Wams Director · appointed 2026
- Reinout Van Tuyll Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Paul Mchugh Director · appointed 2026
- Dimitri Johannes Wams Director · appointed 2026
- Reinout Van Tuyll Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Maarten Cornelis De Roos Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Gordon David Lowrie Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03209888
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data