Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · York

Tanner ROW Apartments Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tanner ROW Apartments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Emily Jayne Potter 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Mirko Lezzi 2012-2015 Director View profile
  3. Patricia Anne Thornton 2012-2021 Director View profile
  4. Gwen Jones 2012-2020 Director View profile
  5. Thomas Peter Butler 2008-2012 Director View profile
  6. Mark Anderton 2007-2010 Director View profile
  7. Laura Jane Bown 2002-2005 Director View profile
  8. Graham Butt 1996-2002 Director View profile
  9. Deanne Stephanie Hall 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  10. Emily Hope Philomena Duffy 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  11. Stephen Leslie Mclellan 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  12. David Alan Waterhouse 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. Edward Howland 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  14. Martin Mark Hurrell 1996-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
10/06/1996
Registered office
York

Financials

Net assets
£11
Total assets
£11
Cash
£11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11
2024-12-31Not reported£11

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.2y median 6.2y
average tenure
7.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03209942
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data