Company
92 Onslow Gardens Limited
92 Onslow Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 03214864), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Emily Leslie Simpson and Karim Nahas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 92 Onslow Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Hans Roger Snook 2014-2015 View profile
- Ronald Armist 1996-2015 View profile
- Gardner Investment Limited 1996-2017 View profile
- Boumiana Investments Establishment 1996-2001 View profile
- Jonathan Ronald Kropman 1996-1996 View profile
- Pailex Corporate Services Limited 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Karim Nahas ceased 2026-05-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 92 Onslow Gardens Limited
is controlled by Karim Nahas
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-05-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Karim Nahas.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Karim Nahas Director · appointed 2015
- Emily Leslie Simpson Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Karim Nahas Director · appointed 2015
- Emily Leslie Simpson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Karim Nahas Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- Emily Leslie Simpson Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03214864
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data