Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Banbury

Motec (Europe) Limited

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Motec (Europe) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Alan Irvine Bell 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Vonjy Rakotonaivo Rajakoba 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Allan Raymond Hines 2006-2015 Director View profile
  4. Philip Maxwell Morriss 2006-2022 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Robert Whitfort 2006-2015 Director View profile
  6. James Richard Bendell 1996-2017 Director View profile
  7. Timothy Charles Elkins 2003-2016 Secretary View profile
  8. Anne Mackellar 1996-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Incorporated
21/06/1996
Registered office
Banbury

Financials

Total assets
£1,125,858
Cash
£878,605
Employees
0.12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.6y median 1.6y
average tenure
1.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 9Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03215313
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data