Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hazelmore Lane Management Company Limited

Hazelmore Lane Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03219990), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Martin Paul King and Peter Edward Hunt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hazelmore Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Gareth Davies 2016-2020 Director View profile
  2. Fiona Ives 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Elizabeth Sandra Shadrach 1998-2000 Director View profile
  4. Robert Curry 1998-2001 Director View profile
  5. Brenda Ferguson 2003-2014 Secretary View profile
  6. Robert Peter Ferguson 1998-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/07/1996

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Elizabeth Curry
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Hazelmore Lane Management Company Limited is controlled by Elizabeth Curry
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Curry.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£594
Total assets
£594
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£594
2025-12-31Not reported£594
2024-12-31Not reported£500

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

17.7y median 22.7y
average tenure
24y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03219990
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data