Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Swanside Properties Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Swanside Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Aaron William Welling 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Deynebrook Directors Limited 2011-2016 Corporate-director View profile
  3. William Robert Hawes 2011-2017 Director View profile
  4. Deynebrooke Directors Limited 2007-2011 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Annan Limited 2004-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Karen Louise Yates 1999-2002 Director View profile
  7. Anthony Michael Taylor 1998-2004 Director View profile
  8. Linda Ruth Taylor 1998-2002 Director View profile
  9. Forbes Malcolm Forrai 1997-1998 Director View profile
  10. Jennifer Eileen Butterfield 1997-1998 Director View profile
  11. David Rudge 1996-1999 Director View profile
  12. Caroline Jane Robins 1996-1996 Director View profile
  13. Christopher Charles Robins 1996-1996 Director View profile
  14. Matthew Scott George 1996-1997 Director View profile
  15. Ashgrove Secretaries Limited 2016-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Ashford Secretaries Limited 2007-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Sceptre Consultants Limited 1996-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
16/07/1996
Registered office
London

Financials

Total assets
£2,211,830
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£2,224,287

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Property 2Finance 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03225639
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data