Company
6 Alfred Road, Brighton Limited
6 Alfred Road, Brighton Limited is an active UK company (number 03230289), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Charles Mark Gale Pemberton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 6 Alfred Road, Brighton Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Wayne Hubbard 2001-2002 View profile
- Suzanne Elizabeth Jones 1997-2000 View profile
- Nigel Parsloe 1996-2008 View profile
- Paul Martyn Davies James 1996-1998 View profile
- Nicholas Simon Robinson 1996-1997 View profile
- Sheila Anne Sawyer 1996-1998 View profile
- Roger Hume Brown 1996-2000 View profile
- Nicholas John West 1996-2001 View profile
- Karina Gregory 2003-2003 View profile
- Hazel West 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/07/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,276
- Total assets
- £5,612
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £5,276 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £5,276 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Charles Mark Gale Pemberton Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Charles Mark Gale Pemberton Director · appointed 2001
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03230289
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data