Company
Sixty Sixty TWO Onslow Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sixty Sixty TWO Onslow Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Andrew Stephen Penny 2013-2016 View profile
- Rocio Comas 2004-2011 View profile
- Claire Gabrielle Gibbons 2001-2013 View profile
- Belinda Mcmicking 1997-1999 View profile
- Joan Peck 1997-2000 View profile
- Richard Frost 1997-2003 View profile
- Franca Vittadini 1997-2011 View profile
- Ivan Fitzherbert 1996-1997 View profile
- William Jerome Fortune Landale 2001-2004 View profile
- Malise Mildred Hare Forbes Adam 1997-2001 View profile
- Nicholas Rupert Macandrew 1997-2002 View profile
- Brian Matthew Mckinley 1997-2004 View profile
- Denise Claudia Rogers 1996-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/08/1996
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jeremy Richard Edwards
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert Jason Fuksman
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Charlotte Jane Roden
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Nigel Peter Slydell
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - David Byron Warriner Brown V
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sixty Sixty TWO Onslow Limited
is controlled by Jeremy Richard Edwards
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jeremy Richard Edwards.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Cash
- £1,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jeremy Richard Edwards Director · appointed 2001
- Nigel Peter Slydell Director · appointed 1997
- David Byron Warriner Brown V Director · appointed 2015
- Robert Jason Fuksman Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Jeremy Richard Edwards Director · appointed 2001
- Nigel Peter Slydell Director · appointed 1997
- David Byron Warriner Brown V Director · appointed 2015
- Robert Jason Fuksman Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Robert Jason Fuksman Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Jeremy Richard Edwards Director · appointed 2001
- Nigel Peter Slydell Director · appointed 1997
- David Byron Warriner Brown V Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03232817
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data