Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Property Vision Cromwell Place Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Property Vision Cromwell Place Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Christopher David Allen 2012-2012 Director View profile
  2. Richard Christopher Sharples 2011-2012 Director View profile
  3. Richard Alexander John Marsh 2011-2017 Director View profile
  4. Gulnara Long 2011-2020 Director View profile
  5. Lea Blinoff 2009-2009 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Gordon Hudson 2007-2008 Director View profile
  7. The Hon James George Neil Geddes 2007-2011 Director View profile
  8. Declan Kevin Sheehan 2007-2012 Director View profile
  9. Mark Seumas Mccombe 2006-2007 Director View profile
  10. John Stuart Saint Clair Baldock 2006-2012 Director View profile
  11. Mark Derek Parkinson 2005-2008 Director View profile
  12. Richard Leatham 2002-2007 Director View profile
  13. Edward Peter Sugden 2002-2012 Director View profile
  14. Marcus John Gregson 2001-2006 Director View profile
  15. Peter Thomas Watts Mackie 1997-2018 Director View profile
  16. Mary Elizabeth Cook 1997-2010 Director View profile
  17. Nicholas Wellesley De Courcy Ashe 1996-2018 Director View profile
  18. William James Rufus Gething 1996-2010 Director View profile
  19. Guy Duncan Cleland Paterson 1996-2007 Director View profile
  20. Rupert John Bradstock 1996-2007 Director View profile
  21. Karen Lyon 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  22. Stephen Owen 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  23. Robert Hugh Musgrove 2009-2010 Secretary View profile
  24. Peter James Harvey 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  25. Louisa Jane Jenkinson 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  26. John Hume Mckenzie 2002-2005 Secretary View profile
  27. Nicola Suzanne Black 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  28. Charles Vincent Ellingworth 1996-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
16/08/1996
Registered office
London
Previous names
Property Vision Limited (until 15/11/2012)

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.8y median 11.8y
average tenure
17.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03238697
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data