Company
Aylesford Street (Management) Limited
Aylesford Street (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 03242419), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Sergius Emanuel Triay Ronco and Philip John Hudson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aylesford Street (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Rosemary Anne Yates 2001-2002 View profile
- Christian John Hunt 1999-2001 View profile
- Charles Rodway Clarke 1999-2009 View profile
- Andris Nestors 1997-1999 View profile
- Gail Hollywood 1997-1999 View profile
- Clifford Robin Knott 1996-1997 View profile
- Malcolm John Arthur Gow 2005-2005 View profile
- David Hunt 2001-2021 View profile
- Della Susan Green 1997-2001 View profile
- Derek Howard Budd 1997-2001 View profile
- Justine Maria Parker Brown 1996-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/08/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Magdalen Triay Director · appointed 2003
- Philip John Hudson Director · appointed 2009
- Sergius Emanuel Triay Ronco Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Magdalen Triay Director · appointed 2003
- Philip John Hudson Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sergius Emanuel Triay Ronco Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Magdalen Triay Director · appointed 2003
- Philip John Hudson Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03242419
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data