Company
Glynbury Management Limited
Glynbury Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03243321), incorporated 1996, with 4 current directors including Christine Fleming and Antony De Vletter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glynbury Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Shahin Emma Rassa 2023-2026 View profile
- John Alexander Stanley 2019-2026 View profile
- Anna Ruth Mitchell 2018-2019 View profile
- Georgina Margaret Waugh 2017-2023 View profile
- Nicola Jane Alexander 2016-2016 View profile
- Valerie Anne Boakes 2015-2026 View profile
- David Louis Alexander 2013-2016 View profile
- John Francis Grimwood 2013-2016 View profile
- Norman Robert Boakes 2012-2013 View profile
- Christin3 Diana Taylor 2012-2014 View profile
- Valerie June Tordoff 2008-2011 View profile
- James Robert Whitehill Walkinshaw 2006-2008 View profile
- Rassa, Philip Manoucher, Doctor 2005-2005 View profile
- Professor David Taylor-Robinson 2004-2006 View profile
- Robert Anderson 2003-2004 View profile
- Lisa Jayne Thomas 2002-2005 View profile
- Rosalind Coxhill 2002-2004 View profile
- Joanne Catherine Bone Ridley 2001-2016 View profile
- Stephen Maxwell Wilson 2001-2002 View profile
- John Craig Hughes 1999-2000 View profile
- Hubert Giblin 1997-1999 View profile
- James Joseph Grant 1997-1999 View profile
- Brian Southwell Tordoff 2010-2023 View profile
- Kathleen Janice Wilson 2004-2007 View profile
- Joan Macnab 2002-2004 View profile
- Caroline Mary Tierney 2000-2001 View profile
- Basil Macnab 1999-2010 View profile
- John Peter Malovany 1997-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/08/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £51,077
- Total assets
- £51,077
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £51,077 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £59,813 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Terence Keith Wood Director · appointed 2006
- Christine Fleming Director · appointed 2026
- Antony De Vletter Director · appointed 2022
- Elaine Heckford Bollinghaus Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Terence Keith Wood Director · appointed 2006
- Elaine Heckford Bollinghaus Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Christine Fleming Director · appointed 2026
- Antony De Vletter Director · appointed 2022
- Elaine Heckford Bollinghaus Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Terence Keith Wood Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Shahin Emma Rassa Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- John Alexander Stanley Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Valerie Anne Boakes Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03243321
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data