Company
High Point (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited
High Point (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03248438), incorporated 1996, with 5 current directors including Sarah Atwood and Paul Incledon Fitzsimmons. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is High Point (Cheltenham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Dorothy Nichol 2010-2012 View profile
- Miller, Janine, Doctor 2001-2017 View profile
- Jane Lucy James 1997-2003 View profile
- Leslie Cyril Holledge 1996-1996 View profile
- Harper Sheldon Limited 2024-2026 View profile
- Harry Ernest Hilton 1999-2002 View profile
- Robert William Mealing 1997-1999 View profile
- Robert Stewart Nichol 1996-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/09/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Cash
- £8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Sarah Atwood Director · appointed 2025
- Donna Jane Green Director · appointed 2011
- Paul Incledon Fitzsimmons Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Philip Macdonnell Director · appointed 2018
- Carol Anne Oddy Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Donna Jane Green Director · appointed 2011
- Richard Philip Macdonnell Director · appointed 2018
- Carol Anne Oddy Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sarah Atwood Director · appointed 2025
- Donna Jane Green Director · appointed 2011
- Paul Incledon Fitzsimmons Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Philip Macdonnell Director · appointed 2018
- Carol Anne Oddy Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03248438
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data