Company
Linkfield Accident Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Linkfield Accident Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Edward Keith Nye 2013-2023 View profile
- Glenn Fraser Hirchfield 2011-2014 View profile
- David William Johnston 2010-2014 View profile
- George Edward Higginson 2009-2011 View profile
- Linkfield Accident Management Limited 2009-2009 View profile
- James Knight 2009-2010 View profile
- Peter Richard Henry Friend 2009-2011 View profile
- Peter Hamilton Gray 2002-2006 View profile
- Peter James Turner 2000-2003 View profile
- Karl David Cobham 1997-2004 View profile
- Brian Johnston 1996-2019 View profile
- Mark Dominic Tuffield 2009-2013 View profile
- David Edward Parker 2002-2009 View profile
- Michael Francis Thomas Fife 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/09/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Brian Johnston
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Linkfield Accident Management Limited
is controlled by Brian Johnston
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Brian Johnston.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,737,403
- Cash
- £3,756,070
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Joseph Burke Director · appointed 2013
- Jeffery Stewart Bloxsome Director · appointed 1997
- Michael David Wells Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- John Joseph Burke Director · appointed 2013
- Jeffery Stewart Bloxsome Director · appointed 1997
- Michael David Wells Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- John Joseph Burke Director · appointed 2013
- Jeffery Stewart Bloxsome Director · appointed 1997
- Michael David Wells Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03249734
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data