Company
Peel Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Peel Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Jo Ann Kelly 2001-2023 View profile
- R G S Services LTD 1996-1996 View profile
- Terence Edward Gibbs 1996-2001 View profile
- Lorna Rosemarie Prout 2001-2023 View profile
- Jack Goldsby-West 1996-1999 View profile
- Richards Gray Company Services LTD 1996-1996 View profile
- Gaynor Gibbs 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graham Robert Kennedy ceased 2025-02-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Peel Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Graham Robert Kennedy
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-02-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graham Robert Kennedy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £684
- Total assets
- £1,059
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £684 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £258 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Graham Robert Kennedy Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Christopher Holness Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Graham Robert Kennedy Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Christopher Holness Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03252961
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data