Company
Crescent Mews Company Limited
Crescent Mews Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03253526), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Robert Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Crescent Mews Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Arthur Webb 2017-2025 View profile
- William Prophet Smail 1999-2005 View profile
- Roynen Titchen 1999-2012 View profile
- Piers Gascoigne 1999-2015 View profile
- Lesley Ann Brain 1998-1999 View profile
- John Gillespie Hunt 1996-1998 View profile
- John Clive Elliot Newman 1997-1998 View profile
- Stephen Harrop 1996-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/09/1996
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Crescent Mews Company Limited
is controlled by Charles Andrew Moore
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charles Andrew Moore.
2 other companies in this group
- 15968766 (no longer on the register)
- Nurture PET Health Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £18
- Total assets
- £18
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £18 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Robert Davis Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Davis Director · appointed 1999
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03253526
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data