Company
Mexim Limited
Mexim Limited is an active UK company (number 03254028), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Noshaba Sarfaraz Khan and Rizwan Akhtar Khan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mexim Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Econodir Limited 1996-1996 View profile
- Imran Akhtar Khan 1996-2001 View profile
- Econosec Limited 1996-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rizwan Akhtar Khan
significant influence · notified 2016-09-24
Group
- Mexim Limited
is controlled by Rizwan Akhtar Khan
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-09-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rizwan Akhtar Khan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £18,002
- Total assets
- £18,002
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £18,002 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £18,002 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rizwan Akhtar Khan Director · appointed 1996
- Noshaba Sarfaraz Khan Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Rizwan Akhtar Khan Director · appointed 1996
- Noshaba Sarfaraz Khan Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Rizwan Akhtar Khan Director · appointed 1996
- Noshaba Sarfaraz Khan Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03254028
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data