Company
Copyrite Business Solutions Limited
Copyrite Business Solutions Limited is an active UK company (number 03255320), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Paolo Rossetti and David Brian Dyas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Copyrite Business Solutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Anthony William Arthurton 2020-2022 View profile
- Anthony Mark Mcphillips 2020-2020 View profile
- Daniel Marc Benoit 2020-2020 View profile
- Philip James Perkins 2018-2018 View profile
- Nicholas Luke Orme 2018-2023 View profile
- Martin Robert Hargreaves 2018-2020 View profile
- Diane Gloria Littlecott 2014-2018 View profile
- Benjamin Summerfield 2014-2020 View profile
- Jacqueline Ann Gregory 2014-2018 View profile
- Ricky John Beach 2014-2018 View profile
- Adam Peter Willsher 2014-2018 View profile
- Victoria Jane Ford 2014-2018 View profile
- Katherine Mary Stewart 2014-2018 View profile
- Philip James Ford 1996-2020 View profile
- Frank William Nazer 1996-2002 View profile
- Richard Pitceathly 2020-2023 View profile
- Victoria Jane Ford 2012-2018 View profile
- Ian David Stewart 1996-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/09/1996
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Philip James Ford ceased 2018-04-26
significant influence · notified 2016-09-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Copyrite Business Solutions (Holdings) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-09-26 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Copyrite Business Solutions Limited
is controlled by Philip James Ford
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-26, ceased 2018-04-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip James Ford.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£316,178
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paolo Rossetti Director · appointed 2022
- David Brian Dyas Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- David Brian Dyas Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Paolo Rossetti Director · appointed 2022
- David Brian Dyas Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03255320
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data