Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

7 Cavendish Crescent Bath (Management) Limited

7 Cavendish Crescent Bath (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 03258206), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Sally-Anne Allsop and Michael John Allsop. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 7 Cavendish Crescent Bath (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Amy Claire West 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Julie Ann Cavendish 2011-2023 Director View profile
  3. William Alwyn Charles Chichester Cavendish 2011-2023 Director View profile
  4. David Peter Michael Keeling 2004-2011 Director View profile
  5. Sheila Margaret Pecchia 2002-2025 Director View profile
  6. Jessamy Anne Vaughan Brooke 1998-1999 Director View profile
  7. Charles Edward Brooke 1996-1998 Director View profile
  8. Douglas Edmund Norval Home 1996-2017 Director View profile
  9. Barbara Pitter 1996-2018 Director View profile
  10. Victoria Mary Gill 1996-2002 Director View profile
  11. Timothy James Russell 1996-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. Paul Thomas Daniels 1996-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/10/1996

Financials

Total assets
£7,407
Cash
£8,048
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.7y median 3.4y
average tenure
27.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03258206
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data