Company
S.N.A.P. (Special Needs Adventure Playground) LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is S.N.A.P. (Special Needs Adventure Playground) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Winton Jean Levett 2017-2025 View profile
- Kim Punter 2016-2025 View profile
- Gavin Leslie Elson 2015-2017 View profile
- Marie O'Boyle-Duggan 2012-2025 View profile
- Diane Lynn Davies 2011-2015 View profile
- Keith Alfred Davies 2011-2016 View profile
- Andrew Jennings 2007-2011 View profile
- Jacqueline Lorraine Smith 2007-2011 View profile
- Neal Smith 2007-2011 View profile
- George William Ward 2006-2008 View profile
- Alison Jane Greene 2005-2007 View profile
- Rebecca Carter 2005-2005 View profile
- Doreen Mary Knight 2000-2006 View profile
- Wayne Goodwin 2000-2003 View profile
- Judith Isabel Anderson 1999-2004 View profile
- Leigh Winter 1998-1999 View profile
- Kenneth Albert Jackson 1996-1998 View profile
- Christopher Michael Hilditch 1996-2015 View profile
- Suniti Kumar Chakrabarti 1996-2008 View profile
- Keith Alan Alexander 1996-1998 View profile
- Joyce Maund 1996-2001 View profile
- Leonard Stephen Baker 1996-1999 View profile
- Kevin Smith 1996-2011 View profile
- David John Bailey 1996-2005 View profile
- Brian Wilcock 1996-2011 View profile
- Ruth Heather Bemment 1996-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/10/1996
- Also a registered charity
- Snap (Special Needs Adventure Playground) LTD
Financials
- Net assets
- £585,389
- Total assets
- £585,389
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £585,389 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £585,389 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £4,398 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £4,398
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Robert Heighway Director · appointed 1999
- Joanne Caroline Spoors Director · appointed 2017
- Tim Gimbert Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Heighway Director · appointed 1999
- Joanne Caroline Spoors Director · appointed 2017
- Tim Gimbert Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert Heighway Director · appointed 1999
- Joanne Caroline Spoors Director · appointed 2017
- Tim Gimbert Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- Kim Punter Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025
- Marie O'Boyle-Duggan Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2025
- Winton Jean Levett Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03259275
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data