Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Gallery Motion Pictures Limited

Gallery Motion Pictures Limited is an active UK company (number 03259278), incorporated 1996. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gallery Motion Pictures Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Eylon Stroh 1999-2023 Director View profile
  2. Eliot Moses Cohen 1997-2003 Director View profile
  3. Yael Stroh 1997-2023 Director View profile
  4. Frances Elizabeth Mcleman 1996-1996 Director View profile
  5. John Edouard Duncan Rankine 2003-2023 Secretary View profile
  6. Andrew David Somper 1996-1999 Secretary View profile
  7. David Arthur Robins 1996-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/10/1996

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Gallery Motion Pictures Limited is controlled by Ernst Stroh
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ernst Stroh.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£178,885
Total assets
£26,394
Cash
£4,160
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£178,885
2025-10-31Not reported-£178,885

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03259278
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data