Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Arch Consulting Limited

Arch Consulting Limited is an active UK company (number 03261503), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Henry Alaric Blythe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Arch Consulting Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Graham Ardern Oxburgh 2012-2012 Director View profile
  2. Christopher James Leslie Smith 2005-2008 Director View profile
  3. Jon Harvey 2001-2002 Director View profile
  4. Andrew David Gardner 1996-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • G Cloud 15 Buyer: Government Commercial Agency Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…

    Framework

About

Incorporated
10/10/1996

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Henry Alaric Blythe
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Arch Consulting Limited is controlled by Christopher Graham Scott
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christopher Graham Scott.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£990,965
Total assets
£990,965
Cash
£491,353
Employees
14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£990,965
2025-12-31Not reported£990,965
2024-12-31Not reported£1,292,057

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

21.5y median 21.5y
average tenure
21.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03261503
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data