Company
The Elms (Bishop Auckland) Management Company Limited
The Elms (Bishop Auckland) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03262274), incorporated 1996, with 4 current directors including J Elliott Properties LTD and Susan Mohamed. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Elms (Bishop Auckland) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Lee Bainbridge 2023-2024 View profile
- Nicola Dobson 2019-2023 View profile
- James Weir 2016-2017 View profile
- Scott Mcconville 2007-2019 View profile
- Eileen Wright 2007-2018 View profile
- Donald Lewis 2004-2006 View profile
- Patricia Knight 2002-2021 View profile
- Simon Neave 2002-2006 View profile
- Andrew Greenwell 2002-2004 View profile
- Stuart Martin Hare 1996-2002 View profile
- Stephen Gray 2007-2017 View profile
- Christopher John Anderson 2007-2007 View profile
- David Fairholme Wright 2003-2007 View profile
- Christopher Anderson 2002-2007 View profile
- David Liddle 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,625
- Total assets
- £1,625
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,625 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,625 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sally Ann Baxter Director · appointed 2006
- Bethany Guy Director · appointed 2019
- Susan Mohamed Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Sally Ann Baxter Director · appointed 2006
- Bethany Guy Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bethany Guy Director · appointed 2019
- Susan Mohamed Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Sally Ann Baxter Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03262274
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data