Company
Harvey Farming Company Limited
Harvey Farming Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03264961), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Richard Anthony Bradford and Harriet Jane Bradford. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Harvey Farming Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- CKL Golding Limited 2007-2025 View profile
- C K L Cambridge LLP 2005-2007 View profile
- C K L Partnership Limited 2001-2005 View profile
- Clive John Harvey 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lesbia June Bradford
75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-17
Group
- Harvey Farming Company Limited
is controlled by Lesbia June Bradford
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lesbia June Bradford.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £444,851
- Total assets
- £444,851
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £444,851 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £444,851 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Harriet Jane Bradford Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Anthony Bradford Director · appointed 2024
- Lesbia June Bradford Director · appointed 1996
Directors past 6 years
- Lesbia June Bradford Director · appointed 1996
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lesbia June Bradford Director · appointed 1996
Portfolio (2)
- Harriet Jane Bradford Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Anthony Bradford Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03264961
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data