Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

25 Clanricarde Gardens Limited

25 Clanricarde Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 03267177), incorporated 1996, with 5 current directors including Paul Schaefer and Matthew Gilman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 25 Clanricarde Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Garry Lam 2008-2014 Director View profile
  2. Cummalbeg Trading Limited 1998-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  3. Lars Thomas Lidstrom 1997-2001 Director View profile
  4. Alan Ronald Hibberd 1997-2010 Director View profile
  5. Janet Lee 1997-1998 Director View profile
  6. Duncan Michael Nolan 1997-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/10/1996

Financials

Total assets
£6
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

21y median 25y
average tenure
29.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03267177
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data