Company
Hildon Property Investments Limited
Hildon Property Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 03267453), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Christopher Michael Tod and Robert Avron Miller. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hildon Property Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Paul Hartley Thomas 1996-2000 View profile
- Martin Sharpe 1996-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/1996
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Avron Miller
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Christopher Michael Tod
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hildon Property Investments Limited
is controlled by Robert Avron Miller
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Avron Miller.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £776,915
- Cash
- £17,370
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £776,915 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £776,915 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Christopher Michael Tod Director · appointed 1996
- Robert Avron Miller Director · appointed 1996
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Michael Tod Director · appointed 1996
- Robert Avron Miller Director · appointed 1996
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christopher Michael Tod Director · appointed 1996
- Robert Avron Miller Director · appointed 1996
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03267453
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data