Company
Eveque Court Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eveque Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Bridget Mary Clapham 2012-2020 View profile
- Tracy Ann Whyte 2012-2013 View profile
- Andrew Trevor Lloyd Hart 2010-2012 View profile
- Clive Bishop 1996-2010 View profile
- Ray Earl Martin 2010-2012 View profile
- Janet Kathleen Bishop 1996-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/10/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Anne Jackson Director · appointed 2012
- Hannah Newnham Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Austwick Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Lyn Roberts Perrott Director · appointed 2012
- Laura Claire Crompton Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Anne Jackson Director · appointed 2012
- Hannah Newnham Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Austwick Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Lyn Roberts Perrott Director · appointed 2012
- Laura Claire Crompton Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Anne Jackson Director · appointed 2012
- Hannah Newnham Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Austwick Director · appointed 2020
- Laura Claire Crompton Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Edward Lyn Roberts Perrott Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03268599
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data