Company
R.G. Investigations (U.K.) Limited
R.G. Investigations (U.K.) Limited is an active UK company (number 03269096), incorporated 1996, with 5 current directors including Jamie Lankey and Christian Thomas Moore. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is R.G. Investigations (U.K.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Sarah Louise Glenn 2020-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Anthony Glenn 2006-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/1996
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joyce Anita Glenn
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Raymond Robert Glenn
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Timothy William Byrne
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- R.G. Investigations (U.K.) Limited
is controlled by Joyce Anita Glenn
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joyce Anita Glenn.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £290,904
- Total assets
- £290,904
- Cash
- £456,210
- Employees
- 36
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £290,904 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £290,904 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jamie Lankey Director · appointed 2023
- Raymond Robert Glenn Director · appointed 1996
- Timothy William Byrne Director · appointed 1999
- Christian Thomas Moore Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Paul Byrne Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Raymond Robert Glenn Director · appointed 1996
- Timothy William Byrne Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jamie Lankey Director · appointed 2023
- Christian Thomas Moore Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Paul Byrne Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Raymond Robert Glenn Director · appointed 1996
- Timothy William Byrne Director · appointed 1999
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03269096
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data