Company
Cromwell Gardens Limited
Cromwell Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 03273302), incorporated 1996, with 4 current directors including Mark Alexander Hauser and Henrietta Frances Gordon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cromwell Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Mathew Hart 2003-2015 View profile
- Peter Northwood 2003-2023 View profile
- David John Pitney 2001-2020 View profile
- Tessa Louise Blackwood 1999-2003 View profile
- Ian Francis Lupson 1997-1999 View profile
- Linda Hunt 1997-2000 View profile
- Nessa Jane Rutherford 1997-1999 View profile
- Alan James Granados 1996-1997 View profile
- David William Baty 1996-1997 View profile
- Peter James Northwood 2008-2023 View profile
- Paul Charles Barclay 1999-2014 View profile
- Sean James Dalton 1997-2003 View profile
- David Murphy 1996-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £1,303
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Michael Gordon John Kindness Director · appointed 2015
- Mark Alexander Hauser Director · appointed 2024
- Henrietta Frances Gordon Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Edward Holmes Rainey Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Gordon John Kindness Director · appointed 2015
- Henrietta Frances Gordon Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Edward Holmes Rainey Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Michael Gordon John Kindness Director · appointed 2015
- Henrietta Frances Gordon Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Edward Holmes Rainey Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Alexander Hauser Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03273302
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data