Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

19 Bolingbroke Road Limited

19 Bolingbroke Road Limited is an active UK company (number 03277410), incorporated 1996, with 4 current directors including Alexis Masclet and Francoise Ly. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 19 Bolingbroke Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Joseph Jean Armand Jacobe De Naurois 2016-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jonathan Di John 2004-2022 Director View profile
  3. Intersign LTD 2003-2016 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Bruce Tuck 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. James Nicholas Bright 2001-2002 Director View profile
  6. Cynthia May Lomas 1997-2000 Director View profile
  7. Jane Cruttenden 1997-1997 Director View profile
  8. Joseph Jacobe De Naurois 2022-2024 Secretary View profile
  9. Daniel Laurence Cole 2004-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Gabrielle Tara Wilson 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Sarah Jane Bright 1997-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/11/1996

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£4
2025-11-30Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5.6y median 3.1y
average tenure
14.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03277410
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data