Network
The large node is Potters Close LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Noreen Iris Pratt 2018-2025 View profile
- Paul Kuske 2010-2018 View profile
- Derek Raymond William Marchant 2007-2010 View profile
- Stuart Antony Holloway 2005-2025 View profile
- Sally Joan Harvey 2005-2007 View profile
- Alison Butterfield 2001-2005 View profile
- Graham Douglas Atkin 2001-2006 View profile
- Gavin Paul Wilding 1996-2001 View profile
- Elizabeth Bucknall 2010-2013 View profile
- Maxine Thomson 2005-2010 View profile
- Julia Mary Holloway 2001-2025 View profile
- Deborah Ann Wilding 1996-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/11/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Total assets
- £21,268
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Iain Isaac Thomson Director · appointed 2018
- Lee David Williams Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Iain Isaac Thomson Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Iain Isaac Thomson Director · appointed 2018
- Lee David Williams Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03278154
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data