Company
15 North Common Road Ealing Limited
15 North Common Road Ealing Limited is an active UK company (number 03279743), incorporated 1996, with 5 current directors including Thomas Christopher Metcalfe and Maryam Faraj. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 15 North Common Road Ealing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Christopher Norman Cobb 2013-2026 View profile
- Rajiv Patel 2007-2011 View profile
- Alistair Lawson Rankin 1999-2013 View profile
- Nathalie Sussmann 1997-2007 View profile
- Paula Cattigan 1997-2002 View profile
- Andrew Clayton 1996-1997 View profile
- Drago Indjic 1996-1999 View profile
- Michael Green 1996-1997 View profile
- Naseem Akhtar Cheema 1996-2003 View profile
- Margaret Bernadette Curtin 2002-2010 View profile
- Richard Gowthorpe 1997-2002 View profile
- Elizabeth Watson 1996-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/11/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Cash
- £8,582
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Priti Chotai Director · appointed 2003
- Thomas Christopher Metcalfe Director · appointed 2026
- Jennifer Kloppenborg Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Cohen Director · appointed 1997
- Maryam Faraj Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Priti Chotai Director · appointed 2003
- Jennifer Kloppenborg Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Cohen Director · appointed 1997
- Maryam Faraj Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Thomas Christopher Metcalfe Director · appointed 2026
- Jennifer Kloppenborg Director · appointed 2010
- Maryam Faraj Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (2)
- Priti Chotai Director · appointed 2003
- Paul Cohen Director · appointed 1997
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Norman Cobb Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03279743
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data