Company
Victoria Lock Residents Company Limited
Victoria Lock Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03280102), incorporated 1996, with 5 current directors including Ana Maria Gimenez Pani and Brennan John Burton-Angouras. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Victoria Lock Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Ivan Jean Pierre Piedeleu 2021-2023 View profile
- Olivier Jean Philippe Lefebvre 2019-2020 View profile
- Edward John Matthews 2019-2025 View profile
- Jacqueline Anne Gordon 2018-2021 View profile
- Pravin Patel 2018-2023 View profile
- Daniel Richard Carey-Dawes 2017-2024 View profile
- Benjamin Brian Harold Horner 2017-2020 View profile
- Stephane Jean Gerard Jacques Roberge 2012-2022 View profile
- Ian Anthony William Sandles 2012-2015 View profile
- Susan Jayne Higgs 2008-2021 View profile
- Christopher Brian Axford 2008-2016 View profile
- Anthony Charles Fairhurst 2007-2019 View profile
- Duncan Paul Williamson 2007-2019 View profile
- Dip Saha 2007-2013 View profile
- Glen Allen Meeks 2007-2008 View profile
- Roy Mccarthy 2006-2010 View profile
- Dipak Saha 2004-2005 View profile
- Marilyn Barker Green 2003-2007 View profile
- Claire Louise Appleby 2002-2006 View profile
- Nigel Ian Peck 2002-2003 View profile
- Dr Kai Lee Tan 2002-2008 View profile
- Gavin Howard Charles Foster 2002-2006 View profile
- Matthew Edward Raoul Lempriere 2002-2006 View profile
- Dr Jillian Lesley Crombie 2002-2006 View profile
- Richard Baines 1999-2000 View profile
- Fairclough Homes Limited 1996-1999 View profile
- James Douglas Thornton 2012-2016 View profile
- David Reardon 2005-2009 View profile
- Felicity Watson 2005-2009 View profile
- Daniel John Treasure 2005-2007 View profile
- Susanne Willis 2000-2004 View profile
- Alastair Iain Falconer 1996-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/11/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £120
- Total assets
- £120
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £120 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £120 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Lee Carr Director · appointed 2018
- Peter Kenneth Prior-Mills Director · appointed 2014
- Ana Maria Gimenez Pani Director · appointed 2025
- Anna Victoria Mirella Blood Director · appointed 2021
- Brennan John Burton-Angouras Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Lee Carr Director · appointed 2018
- Peter Kenneth Prior-Mills Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Lee Carr Director · appointed 2018
- Peter Kenneth Prior-Mills Director · appointed 2014
- Ana Maria Gimenez Pani Director · appointed 2025
- Anna Victoria Mirella Blood Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Brennan John Burton-Angouras Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03280102
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data