Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Salisbury

Controlaspect Property Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Controlaspect Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Mando Minero 2006-2017 Director View profile
  2. Andrew John Hartley 2001-2003 Director View profile
  3. Martin Clive Brook 1996-2005 Director View profile
  4. Alan John Sidebotham 1996-2003 Director View profile
  5. Frederick William Trippier 1996-2003 Director View profile
  6. John Bellamy Breeze 2008-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Andrew Hartley 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  8. Joel Howard Lewis 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  9. Malcolm Richard Hewitt 1996-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. Paul Nigel Welch 1996-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
22/11/1996
Registered office
Salisbury

Financials

Net assets
£1,694
Total assets
£48,601
Cash
£50,267
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,694
2025-12-31Not reported£1,694

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

23.8y median 23.8y
average tenure
29.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 2Professional services 2Construction 1Dormant 1Finance 1Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03282696
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data