Network
The large node is 29 OLD Hill Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Toby Higgins 2016-2025 View profile
- Harriet Burton 2013-2016 View profile
- Antony Thomas Ginn 2007-2011 View profile
- James Denis Muirhead 2005-2013 View profile
- Daniel Fletcher 2004-2007 View profile
- Andrew Beresford Webb 2003-2005 View profile
- Raksha Lad 2000-2003 View profile
- Justine Fielding 1999-2000 View profile
- Matthew Alexander Hayward 1997-2003 View profile
- Marriotts Limited 1996-1996 View profile
- Andrew Macdonald Smith 1996-1997 View profile
- Tingyi Qui 2015-2015 View profile
- Tingyi Qiu 2011-2023 View profile
- Catherine Harrison 2004-2016 View profile
- Jacqueline Anne King 1997-2004 View profile
- Tracey Alison Wood 1996-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/1996
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rebecca Kirsteen Nirmali Ross
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-09 - Tingyi Qiu ceased 2019-07-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-08 - Toby Higgins ceased 2025-04-25
appoints directors · notified 2016-10-26
Group
- 29 OLD Hill Limited
is controlled by Rebecca Kirsteen Nirmali Ross
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rebecca Kirsteen Nirmali Ross.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,014
- Total assets
- £2,014
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,014 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,014 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Rosa Tierney Rushton Director · appointed 2025
- Rebecca Kirsteen Nirmali Ross Director · appointed 2016
- Jamie Cumbers Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Rebecca Kirsteen Nirmali Ross Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Rosa Tierney Rushton Director · appointed 2025
- Rebecca Kirsteen Nirmali Ross Director · appointed 2016
- Jamie Cumbers Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03282866
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data