Company
12 Eaton Road (Hove) Limited
12 Eaton Road (Hove) Limited is an active UK company (number 03283314), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Paul Gregory and Ian Christopher Blake. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 12 Eaton Road (Hove) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Robert James Johnson 2002-2008 View profile
- Paul Gregory 2001-2026 View profile
- Diana Worth 1996-2002 View profile
- Sharon Teresa Harmes 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/11/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,511
- Total assets
- £4,980
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4,511 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4,511 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ian Christopher Blake Director · appointed 2002
- Paul Gregory Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Christopher Blake Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Ian Christopher Blake Director · appointed 2002
- Paul Gregory Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Gregory Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03283314
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data