Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bexhill-on-Sea

18 Wilbury Avenue Hove Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 18 Wilbury Avenue Hove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Denise Woodfin 1996-1998 Director View profile
  2. Molly Ruby Mitchell 1996-2007 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
02/12/1996
Registered office
Bexhill-on-Sea

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Barry John Cox
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. 18 Wilbury Avenue Hove Limited is controlled by Barry John Cox
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Barry John Cox.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£1,176
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported-£1,133

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

24.4y median 24.4y
average tenure
29.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03286224
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data