Company · London
Winscombe Hall Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Winscombe Hall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Christopher Abrahams 2015-2019 View profile
- Simon Charles Forshaw 2009-2019 View profile
- Samuel Traill 2004-2015 View profile
- Andrew Peter Stevens 1999-2006 View profile
- Suzanne Gwendoline Castaldo 1998-2004 View profile
- Nigel Dunkley 1996-1999 View profile
- Stephanie Moulai 1996-1998 View profile
- Dr Patrick Andrews 1996-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/12/1996
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,818
- Total assets
- £3,818
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,818 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,818 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Tulika Yogeshchandra Dhawan Director · appointed 2019
- David William Prentice Brown Director · appointed 1996
- Catherine Colette Young Director · appointed 1996
- Christopher Toby Nicholson Director · appointed 1996
- Lisa Jayne Andrews Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Tulika Yogeshchandra Dhawan Director · appointed 2019
- David William Prentice Brown Director · appointed 1996
- Catherine Colette Young Director · appointed 1996
- Christopher Toby Nicholson Director · appointed 1996
- Lisa Jayne Andrews Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Tulika Yogeshchandra Dhawan Director · appointed 2019
- Catherine Colette Young Director · appointed 1996
Portfolio (3)
- David William Prentice Brown Director · appointed 1996
- Christopher Toby Nicholson Director · appointed 1996
- Lisa Jayne Andrews Director · appointed 2006
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03286654
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data