Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Byron Road (Mill Hill) Management Company Limited

The Byron Road (Mill Hill) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03295536), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Robert Adam Katz and Gary Holt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Byron Road (Mill Hill) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Joan Peters 2009-2022 Director View profile
  2. Berenice Norman 2001-2008 Director View profile
  3. James O'Neill 1997-1998 Director View profile
  4. Michael Norman 1997-1999 Director View profile
  5. Alison Trup 1997-2001 Director View profile
  6. John Alfred Mills 1997-1997 Director View profile
  7. Louise Mary Caroline Tant 2018-2025 Secretary View profile
  8. Anita Searle 2011-2014 Secretary View profile
  9. Robert Anthony Norman 2001-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Jeremy Goldsmith 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  11. Alan Williams 1997-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/12/1996

Financials

Net assets
£2,158
Total assets
£2,998
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,158
2025-12-31Not reported£2,158
2024-12-31Not reported£3,438

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.2y median 9.2y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03295536
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data