Company
Alef Publishing Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Alef Publishing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Gerald Butt 1998-1999 View profile
- Mahmoud Mostafavi 1997-1999 View profile
- Fawaz Chafic Najia 1997-1999 View profile
- Mazen Koubrously 1997-2016 View profile
- Saeb Zeki Moatassem 1997-2025 View profile
- PS LAW Nominees Limited 1996-1997 View profile
- Claude Louise Khoury 2003-2017 View profile
- PS LAW Secretaries Limited 1996-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,318,727
- Total assets
- £14,965
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,318,727 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,318,727 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£7,100,167 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Keith Stuart Bonsels Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Saeb Zeki Moatassem Director · appointed 1997 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03295733
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data